ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL HAMBURG - IMO 9332860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:APL HAMBURGAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9332860Hits:597
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 29.05.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:9332860
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477217300
Callsign:VRFC8
Former name(s):
- Apl Hamburg (Until 2014 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:71,786 tons
Summer DWT:77,665 tons
Length:293 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°34’15.18” N, 120°18’35.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
10:00:28 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 10:00:28 UTCKaohsiung
2018 July 12th, 07:00:35 UTCYangshan Sha
2018 July 10th, 15:50:33 UTCPusan
2018 May 9th, 23:00:01 UTCNingbo
2018 May 4th, 08:40:59 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 19th, 04:00:56 UTCPusan
2018 February 14th, 04:00:50 UTCNingbo
2018 February 10th, 18:00:47 UTCShekou
2018 February 9th, 00:40:44 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 26th, 13:00:11 UTCManzanillo Mx
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG
© jopie
HAMBURG
© jopie
Hamburg
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!