ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERFURY - IMO 9361330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:FLINTERFURYAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9361330Hits:479
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Levensau westbound 2010/06/03
Baltnautic Shipping Klaipeda, Lithuania / Flinter, Barendrecht
*2007 FERUS SMIT SCHEEPSWERF HOOGEZAND - NETHERLANDS
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrfury
IMO:9361330
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244576000
Callsign:PHLU
Former name(s):
- Flinterfury (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’42.89” N, 4°58’55.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 249° (245°)
Destination:
Location:De Bre>es Mar
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
22:00:36 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 22:00:52 UTCGb Bel>de Bre
2017 December 10th, 22:00:36 UTCDe Bre>es Mar
2017 November 29th, 20:00:36 UTCGb Bel
2017 November 12th, 06:00:32 UTCGr Ele > Ma Sfi
2017 November 2nd, 22:00:56 UTCTr Bdm > Gr Ele
2017 November 2nd, 22:00:40 UTCGr Ele>ma Sfi
2017 October 22nd, 21:00:58 UTCTr Dil > Ro Cnd
2017 October 15th, 06:00:51 UTCBegne > Trgem
2017 October 15th, 04:00:57 UTCBe Gne>tr Gem
2017 September 23rd, 02:00:10 UTCBrake - Ghent
More Of This Ship
Pagadder
© Pilot Frans
NORRFURY
© Pilot Frans
Pagadder
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!