ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT RAVENSBURG - IMO 9339064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:STADT RAVENSBURGAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9339064Hits:360
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Levensau eastbound 2010/06/03
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Ravensburg
IMO:9339064
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304038000
Callsign:V2GP5
Former name(s):
- Rbd Alexa (Until 2010 May 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,184 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°53’2.09” N, 120°4’50.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 55° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Kobe Pc14
Arrival:17th May 2018
16:00:29 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 23:00:23 UTCKr Pus
2018 April 15th, 12:00:39 UTCCnjtg
2018 April 13th, 07:30:43 UTCJp Moj
2018 April 13th, 07:00:01 UTCJpmoj Tu30c 2nd Ue
2018 April 4th, 15:00:53 UTCJp Hkt 1stwu As
2018 April 4th, 06:00:03 UTCJp Moj
2018 February 18th, 09:30:32 UTCKr Pus / Wa
2018 February 13th, 08:00:08 UTCJp Hij
2018 February 4th, 08:00:20 UTCKrpuswa
2018 February 3rd, 10:30:45 UTCJp Iym
More Of This Ship
RBD ALEXA
© Tim Becker
MAX PROVIDER
© timbo2
Max Provider
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!