ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEN JOHANNSEN - IMO 7229186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SVEN JOHANNSENAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:June 03, 2010IMO:7229186Hits:507
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Gebr. Friedrich Yard, Kiel on slip 2010/06/03
Walter Johannsen, Lübeck
*1972 Krögerwerft, Rendsburg as Friedrichsort (#1379)
GT: 174 TDW: 51to. 274 Pax
L: 37.44m B: 6.84m D: 1.64m
1 MWM Diesel 217 kW 12.0kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Feodora Ii
IMO:7229186
MMSI:211226990
Callsign:DJSL
Former name(s):
- Sven Johannsen (Until 2014 Jun 02)
- Friedrichsort (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:174 tons
Summer DWT:51 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Feodora II
© klausg
Sven Johannsen
© klausg
Feodora II
© klausg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!