ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Acoaxet Lady - IMO 8004997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:Acoaxet LadyAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8004997Hits:1,026
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign: ELYZ5
Type of Ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of Build: 1982
Gross Tonnage: 24593 t
Net Tonnage: 9565 t
Deadweight: 38101 t
Length Overall: 179.2 m
Beam: 30.43 m
Main Engine: 8500 kW @ 150 rpm
Flag: Liberia
Photo Taken: Singapore 2009.03.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Countess
IMO:8004997
Former name(s):
- Golden 9 (Until 2010 Sep)
- Acoaxet Lady (Until 2009 May)
- Acoaxet (Until 1999)
- Samuel H.armacost (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,593 tons
Summer DWT:38,101 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Acoaxet Lady
© Zb. ROGULSKI
Sea Countess
© Knut Helge Schistad
Sea Countess
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Oct 07, 2011 07:12 (6 years ago)
Scrapped September 28th,2011
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!