ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERSEUS - IMO 8616087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:PERSEUSAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8616087Hits:482
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/S Perseus at Lübeck 31/05/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Perseus
IMO:8616087
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277372000
Callsign:LYSS
Former name(s):
- Walker (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Petersberg (Until 1998 Jan)
- Echo Elke (Until 1991 Mar)
- Petersberg (Until 1989 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,392 tons
Summer DWT:1,827 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’58.41” N, 14°35’4.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 330° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Frederiksvaerk
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
20:00:34 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 20:00:34 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 June 20th, 20:00:12 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 15th, 18:00:50 UTCSkuttskar
2018 June 11th, 15:30:53 UTCAhus
2018 June 6th, 07:30:13 UTCOrder
2018 June 2nd, 15:30:27 UTCGroveport
2018 May 15th, 17:00:15 UTCFalkenberg
2018 May 15th, 16:00:43 UTCFalkenberf
2018 May 15th, 16:00:24 UTCFalkenberg
2018 May 11th, 18:00:25 UTCLidkoping
More Of This Ship
Perseus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Perseus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Perseus
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!