ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOPELOS - IMO 8210651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SCOPELOSAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8210651Hits:736
Location:Drapetsona Bay, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Drapetsona repair quay, Piraeus on May 10, 2010. IMO 8210651. Ex-KIRISHIMA MARU NO. 11 1982, SEPANG 1994-2000.

Length: 82.5 m
Breadth: 12 m
GT: 1.489
DWT: 2.137
Built: 1982 Murakami Hide, Hakata, Japan (Hull No. 206)
Manager: Delta International Shipping Co. SA, Piraeus
Call sign: SX8751
Homeport: Piraeus

*Renamed LADY JAY in July 2011

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Jay
IMO:8210651
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671177000
Callsign:5VBA3
Former name(s):
- Scopelos (Until 2011 Jul)
- Sepang (Until 2000 Nov)
- Kirishima Maru No.11 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,489 tons
Summer DWT:2,137 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Scopelos
© Dennis Mortimer
SCOPELOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
SCOPELOS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!