ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARA BORCHARD - IMO 9354399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SARA BORCHARDAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9354399Hits:562
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Piraeus on May 19, 2010. IMO 9354399. Ex-RITA 2006, BUXTEHUDE 2007-2009. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sara Borchard
IMO:9354399
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304962000
Callsign:V2BY8
Former name(s):
- Sara Borchad (Until 2009 Oct 22)
- Buxtehude (Until 2009 Oct 21)
- Rita (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,431 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°12’40.45” N, 30°57’4.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 131° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
22:00:29 UTC
Last update:
9 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 05:00:41 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 August 16th, 21:00:33 UTCAncona
2018 August 10th, 15:00:45 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 August 7th, 15:30:29 UTCRijeka
2018 August 5th, 00:30:57 UTCKoper
2018 August 4th, 12:00:12 UTCVenice
2018 July 31st, 14:00:17 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 July 27th, 16:00:39 UTCRavenna
2018 July 20th, 16:30:21 UTCRijeka
2018 July 19th, 17:30:13 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
BUXTEHUDE
© Sushkov Oleg
BUXTEHUDE
© Christian
Buxtehude
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!