ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Laxa - IMO 5204493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:LaxaAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:5204493Hits:1,691
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) 1967/06/04
built 1959; gt: 705; owner: Hafskip H./F., Reykjavik; flag: ISL

74 VEGA - 77 HERMES G. - 77 THYELLA - 87 TARA - 90 HACI ADNAN YUNCULER - 99 AHSEN

Vessel Identification
Name:Ahsen
IMO:5204493
Former name(s):
- Haci Adnan Yunculer (Until 1999 Aug)
- Vega (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:352 tons
Summer DWT:715 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAXA
© PWR
AHSEN
© ademkaptan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!