ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Forest Lake - IMO 5117731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Forest LakeAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:5117731Hits:1,077
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Hamburg 1968/03/17
built 1960; gt: 12718; owner: Nationale Tankvaart Maats., N.V., Amsterdam; flag: NLD

73 STOLT ANNA - 77 ANNA K.

Broken up Chittagong 1.4.84
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna K
IMO:5117731
Former name(s):
- Forest Lake (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,256 tons
Summer DWT:21,151 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anna K
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!