ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SKY - IMO 9017393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:WILSON SKYAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9017393Hits:495
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 04-06-2010
Callsign P3VJ8
Owner Weissenkirchen
Manager Osterreichischer Lloyd Cyprus
Build 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Sky
IMO:9017393
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209432000
Callsign:P3VJ8
Former name(s):
- Weissenkirchen (Until 2001 Apr 24)
- Marble Fjord (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,037 tons
Summer DWT:4,263 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°54’30.49” N, 1°21’28.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 107° (185°)
Destination:
Location:No Fre = Uk Sun
Arrival:25th May 2018
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 18:00:30 UTCEsceu=>gbtee
2018 April 25th, 13:00:57 UTCGbliv=>esceu=>itpzl
2018 April 24th, 13:00:24 UTCGbliv=>itpzl
2018 April 11th, 20:00:04 UTCGbliv
2018 April 9th, 20:00:55 UTCLvrix=>gbliv
2018 March 31st, 19:00:34 UTCDelbc=>lvrix
2018 March 29th, 03:00:30 UTCNogul=>delbc
2018 March 21st, 02:00:07 UTCRummk=>noglo
2018 March 14th, 02:00:10 UTCIshvm=>rummk
2018 February 22nd, 22:00:09 UTCEetll=>
More Of This Ship
WILSON SKY
© Malte Classens
WILSON SKY
© Malte Classens
WILSON SKY
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!