ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS KYPROS - IMO 9254721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:NAVIOS KYPROSAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9254721Hits:1,334
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
04 06 2010 IN PLOCE CROATIA
IMO number : 9254721
Name of ship : NAVIOS KYPROS
Call Sign : SZKV
MMSI : 240148000
Gross tonnage : 31169
DWT : 55000
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Greece
Ship manager NAVIOS SHIPMANAGEMENT INC 85, Akti Miaouli, 185 38 Piraeus, Greece.
Registered owner KYPROS SHIPPING 85, Akti Miaouli, 185 38 Piraeus, Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Kypros
IMO:9254721
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240148000
Callsign:SZKV
Former name(s):
- Nissos Kypros (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,169 tons
Summer DWT:55,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS KYPROS
© Marc Boucher
Navios Kypros
© Jacques Trempe
Navios Kypros
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,334 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!