ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALLIOPE - IMO 8872801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:KALLIOPEAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8872801Hits:874
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kalliope 1.6.2010 Viktor Lenac shipyard Rijeka,Croatia

Year Built: 1993
Length x Breadth: 110 m X 18 m
DeadWeight: 6930 t
Flag: Malta [MT]
Call Sign: 9HTF5
IMO: 8872801
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion
IMO:8872801
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305723000
Callsign:V2FM6
Former name(s):
- Kalliope (Until 2011 Mar 17)
- Donbass (Until 1998 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,624 tons
Summer DWT:7,158 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°12’6.54” N, 8°11’55.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 278° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Castellon
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
20:00:16 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 06:00:07 UTCChioggia
2017 October 21st, 20:00:16 UTCCastellon
2017 October 7th, 05:00:17 UTCAlexandria
2017 September 11th, 14:00:59 UTCVarna_west
2017 August 4th, 18:00:47 UTCBugas
2017 July 27th, 18:00:11 UTCDamietta
2017 July 22nd, 19:35:57 UTCBeirut
2017 July 5th, 13:00:49 UTCCastellon
2017 May 27th, 13:00:52 UTCBeirut
2017 May 19th, 13:00:30 UTCBerdyansk
More Of This Ship
Lucky Joy
© Dragec
KALLIOPE
© miraflores
KALLIOPE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!