ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALPE CAPE - IMO 7430656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:CALPE CAPEAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:7430656Hits:637
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Gibraltar 04.05.10

Built 1975 by Mondego at Figueira de Foz Yard No.179
GT 497
Ex L-111
Vessel Identification
Name:Calpe Cape
IMO:7430656
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236000270
Callsign:ZDDT9
Former name(s):
- L 111 (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:497 tons
Summer DWT:959 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Calpe Cape
© compo2
CALPE CAPE
© Salvador de la Rubia
CALPE CAPE
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!