ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA WIRAWAN - IMO 9000871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:KOTA WIRAWANAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9000871Hits:1,028
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign: 9VHO
Type of Ship: Container Ship
Year of Build: 1991
Gross Tonnage: 16731 t
Net Tonnage: 9211 t
Deadweight: 24693 t
Length Overall: 184.5 m
Beam: 27.6 m
Main Engine: 10590 kW @ 100 rpm
Speed: 21.3 kn
Flag: Singapore
Photo Taken: Singapore 2009.01.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Wirawan
IMO:9000871
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563165000
Callsign:9VHO
Former name(s):
- Norasia Noor (Until 2004 May)
- Kota Wirawan (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,731 tons
Summer DWT:24,693 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOTA WIRAWAN
© John Wilson
KOTA WIRAWAN
© John Wilson
KOTA WIRAWAN
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!