ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE KARIBA - IMO 9333034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE KARIBAAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9333034Hits:622
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Safmarine Kariba 21.2.2010 Rijeka,Croatia

IMO number: 9333034
flag / nationality: United Kingdom
owner: Safmarine Ship Managment
completion year: 2008
shipyard: Hanjin Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., South Korea
overall length (m): 299,50
overall beam (m): 40,30
maximum draught (m): 14,00
maximum TEU capacity: 6477
deadweight (ton): 84.676
gross tonnage (ton): 74.642

Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Detroit
IMO:9333034
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338474000
Callsign:WMDK
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Kariba (Until 2013 May 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,688 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°20’37.61” N, 94°44’55.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 265° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 18th, 05:00:20 UTCAlgeciras
2018 September 7th, 07:00:43 UTCUsnwk
2018 August 29th, 07:00:36 UTCUshou
2018 August 23rd, 07:00:40 UTCUsnca
2018 August 20th, 07:00:09 UTCUsnwk
2018 August 12th, 17:00:24 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 9th, 09:00:04 UTCEgpsd
2018 July 3rd, 10:30:27 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 22nd, 06:30:10 UTCUsnwk
2018 June 20th, 07:48:40 UTCUsnfk
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DETROIT
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK DETROIT
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK DETROIT
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!