ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE ANDISA - IMO 9359961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henry Pattison [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE ANDISAAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9359961Hits:492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Alongside offshore tec park river Tyne 4/6/2010.
Flag: Switzerland
Port of registry: Basel
Vessel Identification
Name:Scl Andisa
IMO:9359961
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269927000
Callsign:HBEN
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Andisa (Until 2013 Jun)
- Safmarine Anita (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,938 tons
Summer DWT:12,641 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°34’28.67” N, 74°54’18.79” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Delaware Pilot
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
11:00:29 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 11:00:29 UTCDelaware Pilot
2017 October 20th, 22:00:40 UTCAnchorage
2017 October 16th, 02:00:09 UTCFairless_ Hills
More Of This Ship
SCL ANDISA
© John Wilson
SCL ANDISA
© Juan Carlos C.
SCL ANDISA
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!