ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDEVA - IMO 8920347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:EDEVAAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8920347Hits:856
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Gibraltar 05.05.10

Call sign SVAL5
GT 21142
DWT 32456
Built 1992
Flag Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Edeva
IMO:8920347
Former name(s):
- Sirtica (Until 2006 Oct)
- Chembulk Westport (Until 2005 Jan)
- Mimi (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,142 tons
Summer DWT:32,456 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EDEVA
© Nektarios Papadakis
EDEVA
© Salvador de la Rubia
Edeva
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!