ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CROWN ALIZEE - IMO 9001825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:CROWN ALIZEEAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001825Hits:709
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Crown Alizee - Rotterdam IMO 9001825
in Kalmarsund, Sweden maj 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Jongleur
IMO:9001825
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376481000
Callsign:J8B3693
Former name(s):
- Crown Alizee (Until 2007 Jun)
- Zwartemeer (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’57.22” N, 6°27’49.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 144° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Brussels
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
20:00:09 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 20:00:09 UTCBrussels
2017 November 7th, 01:00:02 UTCRu Kgd
2017 October 28th, 07:00:04 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 27th, 08:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 18th, 16:00:01 UTCIedro
2017 October 15th, 10:00:16 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 October 14th, 17:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 3rd, 23:00:45 UTCGbply
2017 October 2nd, 10:00:38 UTCTeignmouth
2017 September 30th, 05:00:06 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
JONGLEUR
© Gena Anfimov
JONGLEUR
© Henk Jungerius
Jongleur
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!