ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN COAST - IMO 8814471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:FEHN COASTAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:May 27, 2010IMO:8814471Hits:435
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen passing Tilbury on the 27th May 2010
Operated by Fehn Bereederungs GmbH & Co KG
Flag: Netherlands Antillies
Built: 1989
910 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Coast
IMO:8814471
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306030000
Callsign:PJFZ
Former name(s):
- Noortland (Until 2008 Sep)
- Noort (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:910 tons
Summer DWT:1,086 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOORTLAND
© Jens Boldt
NOORTLAND
© Jens Boldt
NOORT
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!