ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC BOSTON - IMO 9152478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:UBC BOSTONAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9152478Hits:464
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken 2010.06.04... Port of Klaipeda..........Vessel's Details:
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1997
Length x Breadth: 154 m X 26 m
DeadWeight: 23250 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14.5 / 13.5 knots
Flag: Cyprus [CY]
Call Sign: P3NE7
IMO: 9152478, MMSI: 212389000

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Boston
IMO:9152478
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212389000
Callsign:P3NE7
Former name(s):
- Bahia (Until 2013 Jun 25)
- Brimnes (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,661 tons
Summer DWT:23,543 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°45’33.39” N, 15°17’46.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 197° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Lome_togo
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
07:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 12:00:13 UTCAntalya
2018 June 11th, 07:00:33 UTCLome_togo
2018 April 25th, 16:00:29 UTCNouakchott
2018 April 10th, 11:15:22 UTCRouen
2018 April 10th, 11:15:21 UTCRouen
2018 April 7th, 01:30:04 UTCLisbon
2017 December 10th, 18:00:30 UTCNikolaev
2017 October 21st, 13:00:58 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 September 19th, 15:00:34 UTCTuapse
2017 August 30th, 23:30:39 UTCMidia
More Of This Ship
UBC BOSTON
© Ron van de Velde
UBC BOSTON
© Captain Peter
UBC BOSTON
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!