ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUEBILL - IMO 9263306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eric H. [View profile]Title:BLUEBILLAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9263306Hits:625
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
German owned, Antigua & Barbuda-flagged Bluebill loads wheat for Venezuela at CHS Superior, Wisconsin, 29 July 2005. IMO 9271872
Vessel Identification
Name:Bluebill
IMO:9263306
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210684000
Callsign:C4FK2
Former name(s):
- Padang (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,655 tons
Summer DWT:37,332 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°10’32.03” N, 29°6’2.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 249° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Havana
Arrival:15th Apr 2017
12:00:39 UTC
Last update:
17 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 15th, 12:00:39 UTCHavana
2017 March 28th, 06:00:19 UTCRouen
2017 March 22nd, 17:30:12 UTCBrunsbuttel
2017 March 14th, 08:00:52 UTCHabana
2017 January 17th, 16:00:28 UTCCristobal
2016 December 24th, 16:00:36 UTCHeroya
2016 December 18th, 13:10:48 UTCSt Peterburg
2016 December 18th, 13:10:10 UTCOrder
2016 December 3rd, 06:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2016 December 3rd, 04:00:36 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Bluebill
© Wil Weijsters
BLUEBILL
© Stan Muller
BLUEBILL
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!