ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAINT RAPHAEL I - IMO 7002942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SAINT RAPHAEL IAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:7002942Hits:1,241
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Laid up at Ambelakia, Salamina, Greece on May 10, 2010. IMO 7002942. Ex-GRILLE 1969, SESTRUNJ 1975, SPARTI 1989, FOTINI 1991, AEGEAN II 1993-1995.

Length: 62.5 m
Breadth: 9.5 m
GT: 493
DWT: 1.111
Built: 1969 Sieghold-Werft GmbH & Co, Bremerhaven, Germany (Hull No. 150)
Manager: Petrotrade Management, Piraeus
Call sign: SW6967
Homeport: Piraeus

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Saint Raphael I
IMO:7002942
Former name(s):
- Aegean Ii (Until 1995)
- Fotini (Until 1993 Oct)
- Sparti (Until 1991 Feb)
- Sestrunj (Until 1989 Sep)
- Grille (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:493 tons
Summer DWT:1,111 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAINT RAPHAEL I
© George Givisis
SAINT RAPHAEL I
© George Givisis
SAINT RAPHAEL I
© George Givisis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Jun 05, 2010 13:54 (7 years ago)
Ok, thank you for the confirmation asnyk!

Cheers,
Aleksi
asnyk on Jun 04, 2010 19:49 (7 years ago)
Correctly it should be in Equasis (according to IMO), but ex names in Miramar (sometimes there are inaccuracis).
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,241 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!