ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IKARIA ISLAND - IMO 9138898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:IKARIA ISLANDAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9138898Hits:474
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Kieler Förde westbound 2010/06/04
FIRODI SHIPPING ATHENS - GREECE
*1997 ONOMICHI SHIPBUILDING KOBE - JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikaria Island
IMO:9138898
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372926000
Callsign:3ELD9
Former name(s):
- Chatham Island (Until 2009 May)
- Ken Shin (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,420 tons
Summer DWT:32,211 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°12’51.66” N, 24°45’36.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 204° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Nikatera Ukraine
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
14:30:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 14:30:00 UTCNikatera Ukraine
2017 September 9th, 23:00:17 UTCKavkaz Russia
2017 September 4th, 08:00:37 UTCPiraeus Greece
2017 August 16th, 18:00:29 UTCGi Gib
2017 July 6th, 13:00:17 UTCPto. Lmon Costa Rica
2017 June 22nd, 13:00:58 UTCGi Gib
2017 June 22nd, 13:00:41 UTCGibraltar
2017 June 6th, 23:45:58 UTCOdessa
2017 May 8th, 12:00:58 UTCUa Nik
2017 April 4th, 21:00:28 UTCUa Ilk
More Of This Ship
IKARIA ISLAND
© erwin willemse
IKARIA ISLAND
© erwin willemse
Ikaria Island
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!