ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IKARIA ISLAND - IMO 9138898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:IKARIA ISLANDAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9138898Hits:572
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Holtenau locks Kiel Canal westbound 2010/06/04
FIRODI SHIPPING ATHENS - GREECE
*1997 ONOMICHI SHIPBUILDING KOBE - JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikaria Island
IMO:9138898
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372926000
Callsign:3ELD9
Former name(s):
- Chatham Island (Until 2009 May)
- Ken Shin (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,420 tons
Summer DWT:32,211 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°57’7.56” N, 1°33’27.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 289° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
14:00:21 UTC
Last update:
9 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 21:00:27 UTCParanagua
2018 July 17th, 11:00:24 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 13th, 10:00:34 UTCFor Orders
2018 June 6th, 10:00:21 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 25th, 10:00:31 UTCEs Lpa
2018 May 25th, 10:00:28 UTCEs Lpa !ge
2018 March 28th, 05:30:54 UTCLas Palmas Spain
2017 December 10th, 12:00:40 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 23rd, 10:30:00 UTCSafi Morocco
2017 November 14th, 03:20:37 UTCAveiro Portugal
More Of This Ship
IKARIA ISLAND
© fran-tgn
Ikaria Island
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ikaria Island
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!