ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Future - IMO 6815122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:FutureAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:6815122Hits:713
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Downbound the Livigston Channel 1980's
Vessel Identification
Name:Future
IMO:6815122
Former name(s):
- New Future (Until 1982)
- Vancouver Trader (Until 1979)
- Essex Trader (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,029 tons
Summer DWT:23,166 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VANCOUVER TRADER
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!