ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VALLETTA - IMO 9242637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Groothuis [View profile]Title:MAERSK VALLETTAAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9242637Hits:629
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
am 14.06.2009 auf der Weser vor Bremerhaven.Lg.178,57m - Br.28m - Tg.10,80m - 21 kn - Baujahr 2002 - Flagge Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Valour
IMO:9242637
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005466
Callsign:V7EG8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Valletta (Until 2014 Feb)
- Amadeus I (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,189 tons
Summer DWT:22,300 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’59.24” N, 2°39’35.72” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 304° (39°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 12:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 8th, 18:00:04 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 8th, 11:30:40 UTCGdynia
2018 September 7th, 07:30:34 UTCGdynia
2018 September 4th, 19:30:00 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 3rd, 00:59:00 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 31st, 23:59:39 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 6th, 14:30:38 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 4th, 17:30:43 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 July 30th, 01:30:40 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
Bomar Valour
© fabianv
BOMAR VALOUR
© Marcus-S
BOMAR VALOUR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!