ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEVOLA - IMO 9417866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:NEVOLAAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9417866Hits:853
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Arriving at Vranjic, Croatia after drydocking on 04.06.2010.

Built: 2007
GRT: 224
Flag: Italy
Vessel Identification
Name:Emco V
IMO:9417866
Callsign:IIRH2
Former name(s):
- Nevola (Until 2014 Dec)
- Dogancay Xv (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:201 tons
Summer DWT:107 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nevola
© Sebastiaan Toufekoulas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!