ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERMAN SKY - IMO 9125047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:GERMAN SKYAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9125047Hits:437
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Departing from Split, Croatia on 04.06.2010.

Built: 1995
DWT: 4450
Flag: Antigua Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Caronte
IMO:9125047
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304226000
Callsign:V2FA6
Former name(s):
- German Sky (Until 2014 Jun)
- Dutch Sky (Until 2001 Feb 09)
- German Sky (Until 1997 Mar)
- Rhein Pilot (Until 1996 Oct 17)
- German Sky (Until 1996 Jun 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°51’2.92” N, 25°40’16.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 44° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Izm
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
17:00:24 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 17:00:24 UTCTr Izm
2017 October 10th, 15:30:57 UTCItipma
2017 October 7th, 22:00:45 UTCSikop
2017 September 24th, 13:00:48 UTCTr Gem
2017 September 8th, 00:30:07 UTCEsavs
2017 September 7th, 10:00:47 UTCSantander
2017 September 7th, 10:00:33 UTCEssdr
2017 August 17th, 04:00:44 UTCTur.rota
2017 August 17th, 02:00:05 UTCTr Dil
2017 August 9th, 12:00:41 UTCIt Png
More Of This Ship
German Sky
© Gerolf Drebes
GERMAN SKY
© Malte Classens
GERMAN SKY
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!