ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARIMUN - IMO 7372555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:zahan [View profile]Title:KARIMUNAdded:Jun 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:7372555Hits:2,301
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Photo taken at Alang, India

Singapore flag
built: 1974
gross tons: 13377
Vessel Identification
Name:Karimun
IMO:7372555
Former name(s):
- Nello DŽalesio (Until 1997 Dec)
- Accord (Until 1980)
- Gallant (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,377 tons
Summer DWT:19,974 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 20, 2009 08:59 (6 years ago)
IMO and some data added
Gerolf, admin scrapyard ships
zahan on Nov 23, 2005 18:01 (11 years ago)
THANKS MR. REINER MEULEMAN

IT WAS SCRAPED AT ALANG SHIP BREAKING YARD
ALL PHOTOS FROM ZAHAN IS FROM ALANG

THANKS
ZAHAN
ZAHANMARINE@GMAIL.COM
Reinier Meuleman on Sep 19, 2005 14:35 (11 years ago)
Zahan

Nice picture, please indicate also were srapped and when and please sent more pictures, since we do not see them often

Regards

Reinier Meuleman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,301 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!