ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LELIE - IMO 9166443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:LELIEAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9166443Hits:813
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
04-06-2010 Lelie, inbound, between the water breakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Lelie
Call sign: PDBN
Owner/Ship manager: Busser Shipping - Delfzijl/Netherlands
Gross tonnage: 2450 GT
Home port: Amsterdam
Flag: Netherlands
Build: 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Lelie
IMO:9166443
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246449000
Callsign:PDBN
Former name(s):
- Filia Alette (Until 2008 May)
- Texel (Until 2006 Jul)
- Rifgat (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°23’2.56” N, 4°56’54.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 317° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
04:00:46 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 22:00:16 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 24th, 06:00:55 UTCDusavik
2018 August 21st, 05:30:27 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 13th, 07:30:16 UTCTananger
2018 August 10th, 12:00:42 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 8th, 06:00:15 UTCPeterhead
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:59 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 14th, 10:00:42 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 9th, 06:30:44 UTCTananger
2018 July 6th, 13:00:09 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
LELLIE C
© Paul Gowen
Lelie C
© Willem Oldenburg
Lelie C
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!