ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Apollo Falcon - IMO 7208728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Apollo FalconAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:7208728Hits:612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
04-06-2010 Apollo Falcon, inbound, between the water breakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Apollo Falcon
Call sign: V2AR7
Owner: Apollo Falcon Shipping Gmbh - Stade/Germany
Ship manager: L & L Shipping Gmbh - Stade/Germany
Gross tonnage: 4255 GT
Home port: St.John's
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Build: 1972
Vessel Identification
Name:Brave Warrior
IMO:7208728
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450542000
Callsign:ODVM
Former name(s):
- Apollo Falcon (Until 2011 Mar)
- Artemis 1 (Until 1999 Oct 07)
- Artemis I (Until 1999 Oct)
- Susan Miller (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Artemis (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Susan Miller (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,336 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’14.36” N, 36°44’52.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 360° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Ro Cnd
Arrival:7th Aug 2017
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 12:00:41 UTCRo Cnd
2017 July 31st, 06:00:19 UTCGr Tsi
2017 July 20th, 06:00:06 UTCLb Kye
2017 July 16th, 20:00:16 UTCCy Vas
2017 July 8th, 01:00:27 UTCTn Rds
2017 June 27th, 08:00:39 UTCDz Mos
2017 May 21st, 16:00:26 UTCRu Nvs
2017 May 12th, 20:00:06 UTCTramb
2017 April 7th, 06:00:32 UTCGr Jsh
2017 April 1st, 23:30:51 UTCGr Ele
More Of This Ship
BRAVE WARRIOR
© Giwrgos Mertis
BRAVE WARRIOR
© Giwrgos Mertis
BRAVE WARRIOR
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!