ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA PARTNER - IMO 7528635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRAHAM RUSSELL [View profile]Title:STENA PARTNERAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:September 06, 2006IMO:7528635Hits:555
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Built 1978
Gt 21,162
Flag United Kingdom- London
NETHERLANDS-EUROPORT 6th September 2006
Berthed at a Europort Terminal working cargo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Partner
IMO:7528635
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370176000
Callsign:3EUM3
Former name(s):
- Stena Partner (Until 2011 Jan)
- Freeway (Until 2002 Nov)
- European Freeway (Until 2002 Jul)
- Cerdic Ferry (Until 1991 Jan)
- Stena Transporter (Until 1986)
- Syria (Until 1983)
- Alpha Enterprise (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:21,162 tons
Summer DWT:8,408 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°6’1.79” N, 30°46’6.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 178° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Hay=>ua Ilk
Arrival:10th May 2018
21:20:16 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 21:20:16 UTCTr Hay=>ua Ilk
2018 May 3rd, 19:30:59 UTCChornomorsk
2018 April 20th, 22:00:04 UTCHaydarpasa
2018 April 16th, 22:00:37 UTCUailk<=>trhay
2018 April 15th, 07:10:47 UTCChornomorsk
2018 April 10th, 03:00:33 UTCUachor<=>trhay
2018 March 16th, 20:00:51 UTCUailk<=>trhay
2018 January 19th, 22:00:30 UTCHaydarpasaa
2018 January 9th, 08:00:27 UTCTuzla
2018 January 8th, 21:00:49 UTCHaydarpasaa
More Of This Ship
SEA PARTNER
© Frank Behrends
SYRIA
© simonwp
SYRIA
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!