ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kerrie Marie BM172 - IMO 9223095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Kerrie Marie BM172Added:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9223095Hits:1,626
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
04-06-2010 BM 172 Kerrie Marie, outbound, between the water breakers of IJmuiden.

Name: BM 172 Kerrie Marie
Call sign: 2ANJ6
Owner: Kerrie Mary Ltd
Gross tonnage: 150 GT
Length: 23,97 m/Breadth: 6,85 m/Draft: 3,65 m
Home port: Brixham
Flag: United Kingdom
Built: 2000
Yard: A.& L.Hoekman
Engine: Mitsubishi / Power: 300 PS
Former name: UK-186 Gerrit Sr
Vessel Identification
Name:Kerrie Marie
IMO:9223095
MMSI:235061272
Callsign:2ANJ6
Former name(s):
- Gerrit Sr. (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:150 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GERRIT SR UK186
© Marius Esman
Kerrie Marie
© Jan van Duijvenvoorde
Kerrie Marie
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marius Esman on Jun 23, 2014 08:49 (3 years ago)
Willem,
IMO number is 9223095. Owner: Kerrie Marie Limited, Brixham, Devon, U.K.
Regards Marius Esman - Meppel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!