ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Habas - IMO 8208426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:HabasAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8208426Hits:688
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 18-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Habas
IMO:8208426
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000598
Callsign:TCJL
Former name(s):
- Gaz Galaxy (Until 2000 Mar)
- Galaxy Gas (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,529 tons
Summer DWT:5,999 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALAXY GAS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
GALAXY GAS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Habas
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!