ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Haci Arif Kaptan - IMO 8214889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Haci Arif KaptanAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8214889Hits:735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 17-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Haci Arif Kaptan
IMO:8214889
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000494
Callsign:TCQQ
Former name(s):
- Comity (Until 1997)
- Qunicy (Until 1993 Nov)
- Monte Rosa (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,641 tons
Summer DWT:13,220 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°58’0.7” N, 34°32’0.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 285° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Il Hfa
Arrival:27th Jul 2018
20:00:31 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 07:00:31 UTCIl Hfa Or Il Ash
2018 July 27th, 20:00:31 UTCIl Hfa
2018 July 11th, 23:59:25 UTCUa Erd
2018 June 30th, 08:00:21 UTCRotaport
2018 June 23rd, 15:00:14 UTCUa Erd
2018 June 16th, 19:00:05 UTCSamsun
2018 May 20th, 21:00:12 UTCIl Hfa
2018 April 15th, 23:59:52 UTCTr Aliaga
2018 April 2nd, 15:00:57 UTCUa Nikolaev
2018 March 14th, 12:00:26 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
Hak
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hak
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hak
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!