ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARUTAMOU - IMO 9331464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:HARUTAMOUAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9331464Hits:476
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Rotterdam Europoort on 20-08-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltimore
IMO:9331464
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005096
Callsign:V7AY8
Former name(s):
- Tamou (Until 2013 Jun)
- Harutamou (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,523 tons
Summer DWT:177,243 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:17.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°32’36.84” N, 104°36’45.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 44° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
01:00:31 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 01:00:31 UTCSg Sin
2018 June 23rd, 13:00:22 UTCCogh
2018 June 2nd, 01:30:33 UTCSg Sin Pebgc
2018 June 2nd, 01:30:18 UTCSg Sin Pebgc
2018 June 2nd, 01:30:06 UTCSg Sin Pebage
2018 May 13th, 17:00:01 UTCTeluk Rubiah
2018 March 27th, 12:00:53 UTCDampier,australia
2018 March 27th, 10:00:37 UTCAu Phe
2018 February 28th, 09:00:41 UTCBaoshan China
2018 February 5th, 03:00:35 UTCPort Hedland
More Of This Ship
Baltimore
© Simon Kruyswijk
Baltimore
© Simon Kruyswijk
Baltimore
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!