ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hizir Karaer I - IMO 8139302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Hizir Karaer IAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8139302Hits:1,599
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 17-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaan Sonay
IMO:8139302
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002119
Callsign:TCAZ3
Former name(s):
- Hizir Karaer I (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:856 tons
Summer DWT:1,505 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kaan Sonay
© Gerolf Drebes
Kaan Sonay
© Wil Weijsters
Kaan Sonay
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!