ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PELIKAAN KW88 - IMO 9196541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan van Duijvenvoorde [View profile]Title:PELIKAAN KW88Added:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9196541Hits:680
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
IJmuiden 04-06-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Pelikaan
IMO:9196541
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244869000
Callsign:PCFI
Former name(s):
- Lub Senior (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:508 tons
Summer DWT:365 tons
Length:42 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Katwijk Aan Zee
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°31’53.08” N, 4°11’21.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 293° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:19th May 2017
14:44:44 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 2nd, 20:25:13 UTCIjmuiden
2017 May 19th, 14:44:44 UTCIjmuiden
2017 May 19th, 14:44:12 UTCIjmuiden
2015 February 6th, 09:34:29 UTCIjmuiden
2014 September 12th, 15:57:16 UTCIjmuiden
2014 January 25th, 18:37:41 UTC-
2014 January 25th, 18:37:21 UTCKeep Clear 0.5 Nm
More Of This Ship
Pelikaan KW88
© Willem Oldenburg
Pelikaan KW88
© Willem Oldenburg
Pelikaan KW88
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 04, 2010 18:39 (7 years ago)
IMO 9196541, built 1999, 365dwt, call sign PCFI, flag Netherlands.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!