ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HVASSAFELL - IMO 9020340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:HVASSAFELLAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9020340Hits:509
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 11-05-2009.
On 01-03-2010 the vessel was renamed "Martine A'.
Vessel Identification
Name:Martine A
IMO:9020340
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271041000
Callsign:TCYH2
Former name(s):
- Polaris (Until 2010 Mar 22)
- Hvassafell (Until 2010 Feb 22)
- Polaris (Until 2008 Feb 22)
- Alianca Atlantico (Until 2006 Oct)
- Maersk Rio Haina (Until 2005 Jun 20)
- Arktis Sun (Until 2004 Oct)
- Maersk La Guaira (Until 1997 Jan)
- Tsl Valiant (Until 1996 Aug)
- Cathrine (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,546 tons
Summer DWT:12,216 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’49.74” N, 5°10’18.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 81° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Dzalg
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
21:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 21:00:36 UTCDzalg
2018 January 19th, 09:00:39 UTCMaptm
2018 January 17th, 00:01:41 UTCEsvlc
2018 January 16th, 00:01:50 UTCEsbcn
2018 January 14th, 07:00:08 UTCItvdl
2018 January 9th, 05:00:39 UTCItspe
2017 December 27th, 02:00:56 UTCMatng
2017 December 23rd, 13:00:12 UTCCeuta
2017 December 18th, 05:00:31 UTCItvdl
2017 December 17th, 11:00:30 UTCItspe
More Of This Ship
MARTINE A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MARTINE A
© LUIS ZUNINO
MARTINE A
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!