ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RANJAN - IMO 9396622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:RANJANAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:June 04, 2010IMO:9396622Hits:420
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ranjan, Hamburg outbound, Bubendey Ufer, 04.06.2010

Built by Jiangsu Yangzijiang Shipbuilding Company, Jiangyin, China
Yard/Hull No. 2006-728C
In service: 30.07.2008
First name: Ranjan (07.2008)
Subsequent names:
- 09.2008 Rickmers Thailand
- ? Ranjan
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Call sign: V2DL7

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 16,162 / 6,128 / 17,350
L/B/D (m): 161,30 / 25,00 / 9,50
Service speed: 19,30 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 1,345 (925 at 14t)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ranjan
IMO:9396622
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305252000
Callsign:V2DL7
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Thailand (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,162 tons
Summer DWT:17,215 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°1’7.03” N, 7°29’1.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 222° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Ptm>es Lpa
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 27th, 18:00:54 UTCMa Cas>lr Mlw
2017 July 18th, 22:00:27 UTCNl Opl>es Alg
2017 June 13th, 18:30:59 UTCNl Vli>nl Opl
2017 June 12th, 17:30:04 UTCBe Zee>nl Vli
2017 June 11th, 11:30:03 UTCGb Liv>be Zee
2017 June 5th, 22:00:20 UTCNl Rtm>gb Liv
2017 June 3rd, 12:00:47 UTCNl Rtm>nl Opl
2017 May 31st, 14:00:47 UTCNl Rtm>nl Opl
2017 May 27th, 22:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 26th, 23:00:43 UTCGb Til>nl Rtm
More Of This Ship
MAX WONDER
© john white
Max Wonder
© Hannes van Rijn
Max Wonder
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!