ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RANJAN - IMO 9396622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:RANJANAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:June 04, 2010IMO:9396622Hits:472
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ranjan, Hamburg outbound, Bubendey Ufer, 04.06.2010

Built by Jiangsu Yangzijiang Shipbuilding Company, Jiangyin, China
Yard/Hull No. 2006-728C
In service: 30.07.2008
First name: Ranjan (07.2008)
Subsequent names:
- 09.2008 Rickmers Thailand
- ? Ranjan
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Call sign: V2DL7

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 16,162 / 6,128 / 17,350
L/B/D (m): 161,30 / 25,00 / 9,50
Service speed: 19,30 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 1,345 (925 at 14t)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ranjan
IMO:9396622
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305252000
Callsign:V2DL7
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Thailand (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,162 tons
Summer DWT:17,215 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°40’42.89” N, 15°16’45.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 183° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Es Alg>es Lpa
Arrival:5th Feb 2018
22:30:24 UTC
Last update:
16 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 5th, 22:30:24 UTCEs Alg>es Lpa
2018 January 14th, 19:00:47 UTCEs Lpa>sn Dkr
2018 January 10th, 20:00:53 UTCMa Ptm>es Lpa
2017 December 10th, 07:00:39 UTCEs Alg>ma Ptm
2017 November 21st, 20:00:31 UTCEs Lpa>mr Nkc
2017 November 19th, 13:30:38 UTCMa Ptm>es Lpa
2017 November 16th, 18:00:53 UTCEs Alg>ma Ptm
2017 November 12th, 13:00:37 UTCMr Ndb>ma Cas
2017 October 8th, 15:30:51 UTCEs Lpa>mr Nkc
2017 October 5th, 22:30:07 UTCMa Ptm>es Lpa
More Of This Ship
Ranjan
© Tomislav Raymondi
Ranjan
© Tomislav Raymondi
Ranjan
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!