ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ismet Atasoy - IMO 5357757

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Ismet AtasoyAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:5357757Hits:1,064
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 17-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ismet Atasoy
IMO:5357757
Former name(s):
- Mermerburnu (Until 1996)
- Saad (Until 1974)
- Thaletas (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:894 tons
Summer DWT:1,387 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISMET ATASOY
© Frafo
Ismet Atasoy
© Wil Weijsters
Ismet Atasoy
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!