ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL MATANE - IMO 9283540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eric H. [View profile]Title:FEDERAL MATANEAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9283540Hits:645
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
German-owned, Canadian-operated, Antigua-flagged Federal Matane loads grain at CHS in Superior, Wisconsin, 1 September 2005. IMO 9283540
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansegate
IMO:9283540
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304604000
Callsign:V2CF1
Former name(s):
- Cl Hanse Gate (Until 2015 Mar 18)
- Federal Matane (Until 2011 Apr)
- Lake Erie (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,825 tons
Summer DWT:27,781 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°24’49.57” N, 29°4’22.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.8kts, 278° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:7th Jan 2018
12:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 7th, 12:00:43 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 26th, 23:59:14 UTCFos Sur Mer
2017 December 22nd, 16:00:07 UTCMontreal
2017 December 10th, 18:00:06 UTCChicago
2017 December 2nd, 08:00:53 UTCDetroit
2017 October 20th, 15:00:08 UTCTrieste
2017 October 11th, 14:00:38 UTCVenice
2017 October 10th, 23:00:11 UTCVenice/italy
2017 October 5th, 06:00:54 UTCGibraltar
2017 August 13th, 05:00:20 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
HANSE GATE
© Sam Draye
HANSE GATE
© Sam Draye
HANSE GATE
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!