ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK RULER - IMO 9328027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:JORK RULERAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9328027Hits:474
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 16-07-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Ruler
IMO:9328027
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210008000
Callsign:5BXR2
Former name(s):
- Eucon Leader (Until 2009 Jan 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,331 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°48’6.92” N, 10°22’44.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 255° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Teesport
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
04:00:38 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 10:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 21st, 04:00:38 UTCTeesport
2018 August 18th, 15:00:19 UTCGdynia
2018 August 17th, 13:00:44 UTCRiga
2018 August 16th, 06:00:02 UTCHelsinki (vuosaari)
2018 August 14th, 04:00:33 UTCLubeck Via Nok
2018 August 12th, 05:00:49 UTCThamesport
2018 August 10th, 21:00:00 UTCTeesport
2018 August 5th, 13:00:05 UTCRuled(bronka)
2018 August 1st, 12:10:25 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
JORK RULER
© Malte Classens
Jork Ruler
© Colwyn Grace
JORK RULER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!