ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordfjorder PD118 - IMO 8810152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:josepd [View profile]Title:Nordfjorder PD118Added:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8810152Hits:577
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Audacious
IMO:8810152
MMSI:233651000
Callsign:MLAS6
Former name(s):
- Nordfjordr (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:286 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUDACIOUS BF83
© Sydney Sinclair
AUDACIOUS BF83
© Richard Paton
AUDACIOUS BF83
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Dec 31, 2007 13:50 (8 years ago)
Hi josepd

Some information to go with your photograph:

Built 1989 in St Monans (Scotland) - Registered in Peterhead - PD118. Peterhead (Scotland) is also her Home Port.

This steel built Trawler has measurements (metres) as 27.40 length, 7.50 breadth and draft 4.35. Registered gross net tonnage is 286.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!