ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOCA REIS - IMO 9043108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:KOCA REISAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9043108Hits:1,210
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 18-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Koca Reis
IMO:9043108
Former name(s):
- Nazmi C. (Until 2008 Aug)
- Asim Imamoglu (Until 1999 Nov)
- Medgidia (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,039 tons
Summer DWT:8,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOCA REIS
© Wil Weijsters
KOCA REIS
© Andrey Jakimenko
NAZMI C
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 05, 2010 07:20 (8 years ago)
Beatiful photo, Wil. She's one of about 80 ships Romanian construction Dolj type, built from 1972.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,210 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!