ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kramco - IMO 6919239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:KramcoAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:6919239Hits:648
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 19-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Kramco
IMO:6919239
Former name(s):
- Villamun (Until 2004 Dec)
- Willamoon (Until 2004 Jul)
- Sormovskiy 4 (Until 1997 Apr)
- Aleksandr Pashkov (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:2,925 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kramco
© Wil Weijsters
KRAMCO
© Ilhan Kermen
KRAMCO
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 05, 2010 07:00 (7 years ago)
This photo is three months before sinking near Kilyos (07.09.2009). Originally Sormovskiy-4, one of 87 ships by Krasnoe Sormovo built proj.1557 Sormovskiy (1967-1986).
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!