ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEATHER C - IMO 9384174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:HEATHER CAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9384174Hits:463
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Heather C, outbound from Herøya Norway, bound for Las Palmas, with a load of fertilizer.
Nice ship, shot by my wonderful girlfriend at home, 2/6 2010.

"Heather C"
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9384174
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246922000
Callsign:PCTI
Former name(s):
- Heather C (Until 2013 Mar 13)
- Heat (Until 2013 Jan)
- Heather C (Until 2012 Nov)
- Esther C (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,629 tons
Summer DWT:8,046 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°13’29.66” N, 4°33’17.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 20° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Aal
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
18:00:56 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 20th, 18:00:43 UTCTr Izm
2018 August 28th, 06:30:35 UTCAarhus
2018 August 28th, 02:00:11 UTCDk Aar
2018 August 27th, 05:00:28 UTCDz Ten
2018 August 1st, 07:00:49 UTCEs Tor
2018 June 26th, 22:40:59 UTCSetubal
2018 June 26th, 01:00:00 UTCPt Lis
2018 June 20th, 20:00:01 UTCRouen
2018 June 12th, 08:00:35 UTCBassens
2018 June 7th, 10:00:28 UTCEs Ceu
More Of This Ship
LISA
© Igor Dilo
LISA
© Igor Dilo
LISA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!