ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRLAND - IMO 8818764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:NORRLANDAdded:Jun 04, 2010
Captured:June 04, 2010IMO:8818764Hits:1,729
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
M/S Norrland ex Martha Russ-99/Medstar-02 at Lübeck-Schlutup 04/06/2010
Flag:ATG
Built:1990 Sietas Neuenfelde Hamburg Germany No1042
Tons GT:5627
DWT:4017
Length overall:107,80
Beam:17,30
Draught:6,85
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrland
IMO:8818764
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010253
Callsign:V2JA4
Former name(s):
- Medstar (Until 2002 Mar)
- Martha Russ (Until 1999 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,562 tons
Summer DWT:4,355 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°6’40.1” N, 19°30’8.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 211° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
06:00:20 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 23:30:26 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 6th, 04:00:50 UTCRostock
2018 September 2nd, 00:00:46 UTCHamina
2018 August 29th, 20:00:44 UTCRostock
2018 August 23rd, 16:00:52 UTCRauma
2018 August 19th, 17:00:06 UTCRostock
2018 August 15th, 18:00:03 UTCHamina
2018 August 11th, 04:00:41 UTCEmden
2018 August 6th, 08:00:27 UTCPietarsaari
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:40 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
NORRLAND
© jens smit
NORRLAND
© Willem Oldenburg
NORRLAND
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!